Hamilton Trials

23 October 2019

  • Trial #1: 1000m (Hand-timed: 62.90 ) 
    1st FOLLOW THE SUN (K Bohorum / D. Bowman) Pink Silver sash
    4th TORPEDO MISS (D. Bates / D. Bowman) Lime Red
    2nd SKYWAY STAR (R Short / S. Wilde) Yellow Purple Diagonals
    3rd HAVALILY (M Julius / S. Wilde) Grey Pink Band
    5th KEEP THE FAITH x AIRFLOW (S. Bull / J. Bull) Blue Gold

  • Trial #2: 1000m (Hand-timed: 60.30) 
    5th SHAMAL LASS
    (D Lenehan / Symon Wilde) Grey Pink Band
    8th AMMOUDI BAY
     (R Short / Symon Wilde) Yellow Purple diagonals
    2nd JESTER HALO
     (V Hutchinson / D. Kolpin) Black
    4th REYKJAVIK 
    (S Jackson / L. Smith) Black Brown star
    7th SCRAPPY 
    (D Bates / Paul Preusker) Purple
    6th FANCIED 
    (T Bull / Paul Preusker) Blue
    3rd MISS CAVENDISH
    (S Bull / P Young) White Green quarters
    1st JONJONJOHNY
    (K Bohorum / J Ward) White & Green

  • Trial #3: 1000m (Hand-timed: 60.90) 
    3rd TRALEE ROSE (R Short / S. Wilde) Purple Yellow diagonals
    4th MR. HAAR (D Lenehan / S. Wilde) Grey Pink Band
    5th SOLARO BREZE (S Jackson / L. Smith) Black Orange star
    6th ATHOL (D. Bates / D. Bowman) Lime
    1st BERRY DANGEROUS (K Bohorum / D. Bowman) Pink Sliver sash
    6th AMPED UP (J Opperman / P. Preusker) Red
    2nd ITALIAN WITNESS (T Bull / P. Preusker) Blue

  • Trial #4: 1000m (Hand-timed: 61.90 ) 
    5th ROLLS (S Jackson / L. Smith) Black Orange stars
    4th STAR LOVER (R Short / S. Wilde) Purple Gold diagonals
    3rd MAGNALUX (D. Bates / D. Bowman) Lime
    2nd HOT HOSTESS (K Bohorum / D. Bowman) Pink Sliver Sash
    7th ROSEBAY (C Collins / P. Hardacre) Yellow
    6th AMERICAN ROYALTY (J Opperman / P. Preusker) Red
    1st LITTLE ROBYN (T Bull / P. Preusker) Blue

      

  • Trial #5: 1000m (Hand-timed: 61.60) 
    6th COUNT ZERO (D Lenehan / S. Wilde) Grey Pink Band
    4th PRINTMAKER (R Short / S. Wilde) Purple Gold diagonals
    3rd POUR VOUS (S Jackson / L. Smith) Black Orange stars
    5th KYSHAKA (C Collins / P. Hardacre) Yellow
    1st BARELY A GRIN (S. Bull / P. Young) White Green Quarters
    2nd OFF TAP (D Bates / P Preusker) Purple


     

  • Trial #6: 1000m (Hand-timed: 62.10) 
    2nd  PHYSICALITY (R Short / S. Wilde) Purple Gold Diagonals
    5th AY CARUMBA (D Lenehan / S. Wilde) Grey Pink Band
    6th BURN THE TURF (C Collins / P. Hardacre) Yellow
    1st GARBO (D Bates / J. Baker) Light Blue, Red Star
    4th HUSSNIACKI (T Bull / P. Preusker) Blue
    3rd MR. LIKEABLE (J Opperman /P. Preusker) Red


      
      

  • Trial #7: 1000m (Hand-timed: 62.30 ) 
    2nd STATUE OF LIBERTY x LORNA'S LASS (R Short / S. Wilde) Purple Gold diagonals
    1st HARD N TOUGH (D Lenehan / S. Wilde) Grey pink band
    4th EDWINI (L Williams / L. Williams) Black Purple
    3rd WALK OF SHAMUS (D Bates / J. Baker) Light Blue Red star
    5th PLUMBER CHARLIE (C Collins / P. Hardacre) Yellow

26 June 2019

  • Trial #1: 1000m (Hand-timed: 66.15) 
    1st - LAST STAND (Christine Puls / Quinton Scott) Black, White Maltese cross
    2nd - DARK ALLEY
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Red
    3rd - SAVVY BOY
    (Melissa Julius / Symon Wilde) Grey Pink WR
    4th - MASTER OF DESIGN x SEE THE ANGELS
    (Jacob Opperman / Patrick Ryan) Blue, Pink Diamonds
    5th - GOZZO
    (Declan Bates / Adam Chambers) White, Pink, Blue
    6th - OUR DESTRIA
    (Dean Yendall / Shayne Fisher) Red, Silver stripes

  • Trial #2: 1000m (Hand-timed: 63.70) 
    1st - GAMBLER’S GIRL (L Halliday / Jenny Gow-Whyte) Blue, Purple sash
    2nd - SHAMAL LASS
    (Melissa Julius / Symon Wilde) Grey, Pink WR
    3rd - PERISCOPE
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Red
    4th - COSMIC CHARM
    (Jenna Edwards / Rob Lepley) Red, White diamond
    5th - BARELY A GRIN
    (Christine Puls / Peter Young) Black, White maltese cross
    6th - JONJONJOHNNY
    (Declan Bates / John Ward) White, Green stars

  • Trial #3: 1000m (Hand-timed: 65.00) 
    1st - SAONE (Shane Jackson / Lindsay Smith) Lime, Pink Diamonds
    2nd - ARIZONA DRIFTER
    (Declan Bates / Peter Hardacre) Black, White sleeves
    3rd - PLAY WITH LUCAS
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Red
    4th - POETIC RAY
    (Melissa Julius / Symon Wilde) Grey, Pink WR
    5th - VON SAGA
    (Dean Yendall / Shayne Fisher) Red, Sliver Stripes
    6th - MISS GATSBY
    (Jacob Opperman / Jenny Gow-Whyte) Blue, Purple Sash
    7th - HENRY THE DOLPHIN
    (Christine Puls / Quinton Scott) Black, White Maltese cross

  • Trial #4: 1000m (Hand-timed: 66.30) 
    1st - I WAG SCHOOL (L Halliday / Michael O’Leary) Red & Gold
    2nd - IBANEX
    (Jacob Opperman / Stephen Lenehan) Purple, Silver star
    3rd - WILKIN
    (Jenna Edwards / Kaye Edwards) White
    4th - OLYMPIC OATH
    (Dean Yendall / Lindsay Smith) Lime, Pink Diamonds
    5th - EXCELEBRATION GOLD
    (Christine Puls / Quinton Scott) Black, White Maltese cross
    6th - DIEMANS ANGEL
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Red
    7th - MANHATTAN GANGSTER
    (Melissa Julius / Symon Wilde) Grey, Pink WR

      

  • Trial #5: 1000m (Hand-timed: 64.50) 
    1st - ROCKTHEBLOCK (Christine Puls / Simon Gebert) Orange, Green hoop
    2nd - OUR WIND SPIRIT
    (Shane Jackson / Lindsay Smith) Lime, Pink Diamonds
    3rd - VELVET THUNDER
    (Declan Bates/ Paul Preusker) Blue
    4th - INTO THE WIND
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Red
    5th - HAVADASH
    (Melissa Julius / Symon Wilde) Grey, Pink WR
    6th - REAL ROY
    (Jenna Edwards / Kaye Edwards) White
    7th - BEST LOVE
    (Jacob Opperman / Jenny Gow-Whyte) Blue, Purple sash

     

  • Trial #6: 1000m (Hand-timed: 66.20) 
    1st - SEVEN CASTLES (Dean Yendall / Lindsay Smith) Black, Pink cap
    2nd - KNOCK KNOCK
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Red
    3rd - ARISTOCAT
    (L Halliday / John O’Connor) Pink, Purple stripes, White sleeves
    4th - TIM
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Blue, Red cap
    5th - GALLO DE FERRO x VENERABLE
    (Jacob Opperman / Stephen Lenehan) Purple, White sleeves

     

29 May 2019

  • Trial #1: 1000m (Last 800 HT: 50.61) 
    7th - EXCELEBRATION (R Short / S Wilde) Yellow & Purple stripes
    4th - FIORENTE x LEICA DIVORCE
    (D Yendall / S Wilde) Pink
    6th - CALIFORNIAGRANDCRU
    (M Julius / A McDonald) Dark Blue, light blue striped sleeves
    1st - REAL ROY
    (J Edwards / K Edwards) Light Blue, black shamrock
    5th - OVERTAKE x TONS OF GO
    (C Puls / M O'Leary) Red, brown stripes
    3rd - RISING ARCHIE
    (H McKechnie / P Preusker) Blue
    2nd - ZOFFMIRA
    (D Holland / P Preusker) Red

  • Trial #2: 1000m (Last 800 HT: 49.98) 
    3rd - PHYSICALITY (D Yendall / S Wilde) Pink
    4th - POETIC RAY
    (R Short / S Wilde) Yellow, Purple stripes
    6th - ASTROBITE
    (M Julius / S Wilde) Pink, Grey
    7th - ROMANIZE
    (J Edwards / K Edwards) Light Blue, Black Shamrock
    8th - MARMADUKE
    (J Constantine / J Constantine) Pink, light cap
    1st - I AM SOMEONE
    (D Holland / P Preusker) Red
    2nd - MARCEL FROM MADRID
    (H McKechnie / P Preusker) Blue
    5th - BARELY A GRIN
    (C Puls / P Young) Red, Brown stripes

  • Trial #3: 1000m (Last 800 HT: 49.39) 
    6th - LADY MAHALA (M Julius / S Wilde) Pink & Grey
    4th - VALENCIA MISSILE
    (D Yendall / S Wilde) Pink
    3rd - HAVADASH
    (R Short / S Wilde) Yellow & Purple stripes
    2nd - HOSTAR
    (G Harris / P Chow) Blue, Green, Yellow
    7th - FULL BORE
    (J Constantine / J Constantine) Pink, Light cap
    5th - BRIGHT BELLE
    (J Edwards / K Edwards) Light Blue, Black Shamrock
    1st - ENGLISH GAMBLER
    (D Holland / P Preusker) Red
    9th - SECOND THOUGHT
    (H McKechnie / P Preusker) Blue
    8th - HURRICAINE
    (C Puls / A McDonald) Red, Brown stripes

  • Trial #4: 1000m (Last 800 HT: 51.22) 
    5th - FORBID ME NOT (R Short / S Wilde) Yellow & Purple stripes
    6th - BRAHMOS
    (M Julius / S Wilde) Pink & Grey
    2nd - ANOTHER COLDIE
    (D Yendall / S Wilde) Pink
    3rd - SCALLYWAG
    (C Puls / M O'Leary) Red & Brown stripes
    4th - CRAZY POPS
    (D Holland / P Preusker) Red
    1st - MINOLA
    (H McKechnie / P Preusker) Blue

      

  • Trial #5: 1000m (Last 800 HT: 51.04) 
    4th - MIDORI ROCKS (C Puls / D Kolpin) Red & Brown stripes
    5th - CALIBURN
    (M Julius / S Wilde) Pink & Grey
    1st - DEVON MISS
    (D Yendall / S Wilde) Pink
    2nd - HAVASTAR
    (R Short / S Wilde) Yellow & Purple stripes
    6th - BRUNGLE ZOEY
    (J Constantine / J Constantine) Pink, light cap
    3rd - FIERY DAWN
    (D Holland / P Preusker) Red

14 January 2019

  • Trial #1: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 61.64) 

    1st - MOUNT KILCOY (Damian Lane / Darren Weir) Blue, white sleeves, black cap
    2nd - THUNDER CLOUD
    (Shane Jackson / Darren Weir) Blue, white cap
    3rd - BELLARIA
    (Dean Yendall / Darren Weir) Green & yellow checks
    4th - LAST VEIN
    (Christine Puls / Darren Weir) Yellow & Black, Orange sleeves

  • Trial #2: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 60.85)
    1st - ABRADED (Shane Jackson / Darren Weir) Blue, white cap
    2nd - TASSIE O'REILLY
    (Christine Puls / Darren Weir) Yellow & black, orange sleeves
    3rd - ABSOLUTE
    (Damian Lane / Darren Weir) Blue, white sleeves, black cap
    4th - BUCK BAY
    (Dean Yendall / Darren Weir) Green & yellow checks

  • Trial #3: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 59.47)
    1st - CUBAN FIGHTER (L Halliday / Darren Kolpin) Yellow, red stripes & Red cap
    2nd - SNIPPY STRATEGIC
    (S Bull / James Bull) Dark blue, gold band on sleeves, dark cap
    3rd - PASEETO
    (Kujiro Mori / Aaron Purcell) Purple, yellow & Blue cap
    4th - JUST SEND IT
    (Luke Williams / Brittany Raymond) Black, white maltese, White cap

  • Trial #4: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 58.57)
    1st - ANOVA BELLE (L Halliday / Jenny Gow-Whyte) Red, yellow stripes, red cap
    2nd - TOMMY'S GIFT
    (Luke Williams / Quinton Scott) Black, white maltese cross, white cap
    3rd - MASHAHEER
    (Christine Puls / Darren Kolpin) Light grey, blue cap
    4th - INSTIGATOR
    (Kujiro Mori / Aaron Purcell) Purple, yellow, blue cap

      

  • Trial #5: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 60.90)
    1st - STONE WARRIOR (Kujiro Mori / Aaron Purcell) Purple & yellow, blue cap
    2nd - WILD COLONIAL BOY
    (L Halliday / Michael O'Leary) Red & yellow stripes, red cap
    3rd - ROGUE
    (Gerald Pardon / Archie Alexander) Red, blue cap
    4th - LAKE LONI
    (Crystal Ferguson / Allan Clark) Blue, white spots, white cap
    5th - MUSKELN
    (Luke Williams / Quinton Scott) Black, white maltese cross, white cap

  • Trial #6: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 62.11
    )
    1st - ZABELARINA (Gerald Pardon / Archie Alexander) Red, blue cap
    2nd - EXIT STAGE LEFT
    (Kujiro Mori / Aaron Purcell) Purple, yellow and Blue cap
    3rd - STRAVA
    (Luke Williams / Quinton Scott) Black, white maltese cross, White cap

  • Trial #7: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 62.47)
    1st - DOUBLE BLUFF (Kujiro Mori / Aaron Purcell) Purple & yellow, Blue cap
    2nd - CLASSIC OAK
    (Luke Williams / Quinton Scott) Black, white maltese cross, White cap
    3rd - CHUGGINGTON
    (S Bull / James Bull) Dark Blue, gold bands on sleeves, dark cap
    4th - REAL JESTER x I'M BLESSED
    (L Halliday / Kaye Edwards) Red & yellow stripes, Red cap

  • Trial #8: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 63.03
    )
    1st - BROTHER NED (L Halliday / Michael O'Leary) Red, yellow stripes, red cap
    2nd - CONNERY
    (Gerald Pardon / Archie Alexander) Red, blue cap
    3rd - AWESOMATIC
    (Crystal Ferguson / Allan Clark) Blue, white spots, White cap
    4th - GOOD TO DREAM
    (Kujiro Mori / Aaron Purcell) Purple & yellow, blue cap

5 December 2018

  • Trial #1: 1000m 
    (Hand-timed: 61.92 / Last 600 - 34.68)
    1st - Spacex (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink, blue & blue cap
    2nd - Blanco Cara
    (Neil Farley / Archie Alexander) Red, blue cap
    3rd - Hali Mac
    (Christine Puls / Belinda O'Loughlin) Green, purple & blue cap orange pom pom
    4th - Lamington Drive (
    Gerard Pardon / Archie Alexander) Blue, blue cap

     

  • Trial #2: 1000m 
    (Hand-timed: 62.29 / Last 600 - 34.33)
    1st - Foreverinourhearts (Christine Puls / Jeff Rogers) Yellow, red sleeves & blue cap orange pom pom
    2nd - Royal Boss (L Halliday / Michael O'Leary) Yellow, red sleeves & red cap
    3rd - Swiss Hero (Gerard Pardon / Archie Alexander) Blue, blue cap
    4th - Mosh Music (Neil Farley / Archie Alexander) Red, blue cap

  • Trial #3: 1000m 
    (Hand-timed: 63.67 / Last 600 - 35.74)
    1st - Wishful Realiser (Neil Farley / Archie Alexander) Red, blue cap
    2nd - American Royalty
    (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Green, yellow & blue cap, orange pom pom
    3rd - Romaiya
    (Gerard Pardon / Archie Alexander) Blue, blue cap
    4th - Raise The Flag x ????
    (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink, blue, pink cap

  • Trial #4: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 61.09 - Last 600: 34.65)
    1st - Street Boss x Blevics Belle (L Halliday / M O'Leary) Yellow. red sleeves, red cap
    2nd - Train To Nowhere
    (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Green, yellow, blue cap orange pom pom
    3rd - Lake Loni
    (C Ferguson / Allan Clark) Blue white spots, light green cap
    4th - Enolagay
    (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink blue, pink cap

      

  • Trial #5: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 61.29 - Last 600: 34.12)
    1st - Benzini (S Bull / James Bull) Black, orange, dark cap
    2nd - De La Bossanova
    (L Halliday / J Kenny) Black, white & teal V, white sleeves, red cap
    3rd - She's Our Gift
    (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink, blue & blue cap
    4th - Zoffany x ??????
    (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Green, yellow, blue cap orange pom pom

15 October 2018

  • Trial #1 - 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 61.67 - Last 600: 33.70) 

    JESTER HALO -  (C Puls / D Kolpin) Red, blue cap
    GIN ATOMIC
    - (D Bates / P Preusker) Blue, maroon cap
    HOSTAR - (G Harris / P Chow) Blue, green yellow sleeves, orange cap
    GOODJAMAK BABY - (S Clark / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink & blue quarters, pink cap

  • Trial #2: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 62.28 - Last 600: 33.44)
    PATCH ADAMS - (C Puls / T & K O'Sullivan) Red, blue cap
    MAGIC CONSOL - D Bates / P Preusker) Blue, maroon cap
    LEILA'S STAR - (G Harris / P Chow) Blue, green stripe, yellow hoop sleeve, orange cap
    GREAT ARTISTE - (S Clark / P Preusker) Pink & blue quarters, pink cap

  • Trial #3: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 62.87 - Last 600: 34.63)
    MISS CAVENDISH - (C Puls / P Young) Red, blue cap
    I'M EXPLOSIVE - (D Bates / P Preusker) Blue, maroon cap
    MAKA'S BLU GIRL - (L Williams / J Brooks) Black, white cap
    BORN MAGIC - (S Clark / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink & blue quarters, pink cap

  • Trial #4: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 61.93 - Last 600: 34.27)
    LONRUSE - (C Puls / P Preusker) Red, blue cap
    I AM SOMEONE - (D Bates / P Preusker) Blue, maroon cap
    KENT STREET - (G Harris / P Chow) Blue & green stripe, yellow hoop sleeve, orange cap
    RED SKIES - (L Williams / J Brooks) Black, white cap

      

  • Trial #5: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 62.73
     - Last 600: 34.80)
    BURNVALE LADY - (D Bates / P Preusker) Blue, maroon cap
    LITTLE ROBYN - (S Clark / P Preusker) Red, green/black cap
    THE NEW SIGNAL - (C Puls / T & K O'Sullivan) Red, blue cap
    AWESOMATIC - (C Ferguson / A Clark) Blue, white spots, light cap

  • Trial #6: 1000m
    (Hand-timed: 62.24
     - Last 600: 35.28)
    FIERY DAWN - (D Bates / P Preusker) Blue, dark cap
    MR SINATRA - (L Williams / D Daffy) Black, white cap
    UNNAMED - (J Constantine / J Constantine) Orange, white cap

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now