Stawell Trials

21 August, 2019

  • Trial #1 - 800m 
    2nd SAONE (Ben Allen / Lindsey Smith) White, Red, Black Cap
    5th FLINTOFFKING
    (Dean Yendall / Lindsey Smith) Red, Pink cap
    1st CALYPSO RICH
    (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink, Blue
    4th DAY ON THE DRINK
    (Declan Bates / Daniel Bowman) White Red band
    3rd ROCKFACE LOUIE
    (Christine Puls / Simon Gebert) Aqua, Blue

  • Trial #2 - 800m 
    5th OLYMPIC OATH (Ben Allen / Lindsey Smith) Yellow Blue, Black Cap (Widest)
    3rd KANSINO
    (Harry Coffey / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Yellow, Blue Cap (middle)
    2nd CHARLEISE
    (Heidi Gill / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Light Blue, Pink
    1st FASCINO
    (Deni Smith / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Black
    4th AWESOMATIC
    (Christine Puls / Doug Whitworth) Black & Purple (inside)

  • Trial #3 - 800m 
    1st ALTANTE x GEE WHIZZ (Dean Yendall / Lindsey Smith) Blue Yellow, Pink Cap
    2nd TYSONIC
    (Ben Allen / Lindsey Smith) Blue Yellow, Black Cap
    4th BEL ROBBIE
    (Jack Hill / Daniel Bowman) Red, White stripes, Black cap, White pom pom
    5th LA CHEVALEE
    (Heidi Gill / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue, Pink
    3rd MAGAZINE
    (Will Price / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue

  • Trial #4 - 800m 
    3rd SMASHING SELECCION (Declan Bates / Daniel Bowman) White, red stripes
    2nd HE'S ALL READY
    (Jack Hill / Daniel Bowman) Red, White, Black Cap, White pom pom
    1st FEARLESS TOM
    (Tom Ryan / T & K O'Sullivan) Blue
     & Pink
    5th ALL TOO HARD x WALK IN THE PARK
    (Will Price / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue
    4th WEST WIND
    (Harry Coffey /Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Yellow, Blue cap

      

  • Trial #5 - 800m 
    1st GIGANTIC EFFORT (Jack Hill / Daniel Bowman) Red, white stripe, Black cap, white pom pom
    4th ADIE
    (Heidi Gill / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue, Pink
    3rd ZOUPREMO
    (Harry Coffey / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Yellow, Blue cap
    2nd OCEAN TWELVE
    (Deni Smith / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Black

  • Trial #6 - 800m 
    1st SURPRISE BABY (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Purple
    2nd THERMEDA
    (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink Blue
    3rd PARTY MAID
    (Harry Coffey / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Yellow, Blue Cap
    4th REBUTTAL
    (Heidi Gill / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Light Blue Pink, Dark cap
    5th NEV'S CHOICE
    (Will Price / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue, White cap

     

  • Trial #7 - 800m
    2nd CROWNED LIZZIE (Declan Bates / Daniel Bowman) White Red stripes
    4th TORPEDO MISS
    (Jack Hill / Daniel Bowman) Red White sleeves, Black cap, white pom pom
    5th VALLEY OF HEARTS
    (D Lenehan / Symon Wilde) Grey Pink
    3rd DOUREKN
    (Mel Julius / Symon Wilde) Black Pink, Black cap
    1st THERE FOR YOU
    (Jarrod Fry / Dane Smith) White

     

  • Trial #8 - 800m 
    1st SENTIMENTALIST (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink, Blue
    4th GINNY ANN
    (Melissa Julius / Symon Wilde) Dark Grey, Pink, Black cap
    2nd FOXY'S STAR
    (D Lenehan / Symon Wilde) Grey Pink
    3rd LORD OF DARKNESS
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Purple

     

  • Trial #9 - 800m 
    2nd THE MOCKING BIRD (Mel Julius / Symon Wilde) Dark Grey, Pink, Dark cap
    5th BEACHGOER
    (D Lenehan / Symon Wilde) Grey Pink
    3rd VAPID
    (Will Price / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue, White cap
    1st ROUGH BEAUTY
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Red
    4th BROADWAYANDFOURTH
    (Jarrod Fry / Mitch Freedman) Purple, White sash

     

  • Trial #10 - 800
    4th MAKE MY WINGO (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Blue Pink
    3rd ANAMAGIC
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Red
    2nd MISS COOLANGATTA
    (Bull / Paul Preusker) Purple
    1st LEGION OF MERIT
    (Jarrod Fry / Mitch Freedman) Purple, White sleeves

     

  • Trial #11 - 800m 
    2nd AUTARKY (Tom Ryan / T & K O'Sullivan) Blue Pink
    1st MOONLIGHT MAID
    (Jarrod Fry / Mitch Freedman) Purple, White Sash
    3rd NOT TO KNOW
    (Toni Direen / Mitch Freedman) Green, White Star
    4th HIDDEN LIMITS
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Red

     

  • Trial #12 - 800m 
    4th WOLF WHISTLE (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink Blue
    1st I AM SOMEONE
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Red
    3rd BRAVO TANGO
    (Jarrod Fry / Mitch Freedman) Purple, White sleeves
    2nd ARTIE DEE TWO
    (Toni Direen / Mitch Freedman) Green, White diamond

     

  • Trial #13 - 800m 
    2nd ORCHESTRATE (Jarrod Fry / Mitch Freedman) Purple, White sleeves
    4th TOP DISCOVERY
    (Luke Williams / Dane Smith) White
    1st THE MOBOT
    (Harry Coffey / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Yellow, Blue cap
    3rd CHILLI PRAWN
    (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink Blue

     

  • Trial #14 - 800m
    4th DON'T DARE ASK (Jarrod Fry / Mitch Freedman) Purple, White sleeves
    1st BASEL MAESTRO
    (Toni Direen / Mitch Freedman) Green, White diamond
    5th ?????
    (Will Price / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue, White cap
    2nd OCEAN'S THIRTEEN
    (Heidi Gill / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Light Blue, Pink
    3rd CRYSTAL EMPEROR
    (Luke Williams / Jenny Smith) Blue Yellow, White cap

     

  • Trial #16 - 1000m
    2nd AMBLEVE (Harry Coffey / Archie Alexander) Red
    3rd SOR JUANA
    (Luke Williams / Jenny Smith) Blue Yellow
    1st LEICA MAE
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Purple

     

  • Trial #17 - 1000m
    2nd STAR JAN (Declan Bates / Archie Alexander) Dark Blue, Light Blue
    3rd DISTRESS SIGNAL
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Purple
    1st EXCELSIOR STAR
    (Bull / Paul Preusker) Red

     

  • Trial #18 - 1000m
    5th NIGHT TIME SKIES (Luke Williams / Deanne Taylor) Black, White sleeves, white cap
    3rd SUBURBIA
    (Deni Smith / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Black
    2nd CAMPESE
    (Declan Bates / Archie Alexander) Dark Blue, Light Blue
    4th KIWIA
    (Harry Coffey / Archie Alexander) Red
    1st POWER OF MANY
    (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink Blue

     

  • Trial #19 - 1300m
    2nd GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (Declan Bates / Archie Alexander) Dark Blue Light Blue
    4th SCOTCH SUN
    (Luke Williams / Doug Whitworth) Black Purple
    3rd PERISCOPE
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Purple, Light Blue cap
    1st MELARITA
    (Will Price / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue, White cap

 

24 April, 2019

  • Trial #1 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    2nd - ROCK THE BLOCK (Christine Puls/Simon Gebert) Orange
    5th - GALLOP DI FERRO x SALON
    (Jess Constantine /Jess Constantine) Pink
    4th - GREAT ARTISTE
    (Jordan Childs/Paul Preusker) Purple
    1st - RUPTURE
    (Dean Holland/Paul Preusker) Red
    3rd - PUNT CLUB
    (Sam Payne/Pat Cannon) Blue, white sleeves

  • Trial #2 - 800m (Turn Volume OFF)
    1st - MISS HELLBENDER (Jordan Childs/Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    2nd - MR BOTTERILL
    (Lucinda Doodt/Peter Hardacre) Black, white sleeves
    3rd - FEARLESS TOM
    (Dean Holland/T&K O'Sullivan) Blue, pink

  • Trial #3 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - ATOMIC x PICNIC BELLE (Jess Constantine/Jess Constantine) Pink
    3rd - RONDELLE
    (Jordan Childs/Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    2nd - LOCAL MISTRESS
    (Lucinda Doodt/Peter Hardarce) Black, white sleeves
    1st - ATOMICITY
    (Dean Holland/T&K O'Sullivan) Blue, pink

  • Trial #4 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - NIGHT RHYTHM (Lucinda Doodt/Peter Hardacre) Black, white sleeves
    2nd - SIERRA ZULU
    (John Allen/Mick Leonard) Blue grey hoops, orange sleeves
    3rd - FIERY DAWN
    (Dean Holland/Paul Preusker) Red
    1st - KAY KAY BOY
    (Jordan Childs/Paul Preusker) Blue

      

  • Trial #5 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    3rd - GHIA (Christine Puls/Jess Constantine) Pink
    1st - RIKIBOBBY
    (Lucinda Doodt/Peter Hardacre) Black, white sleeves
    2nd - MR EPIC
    (Jacob Opperman/Stephen Lenehan) Purple
    4th - BUSH SHINDIG
    (John Allen/Maher & Eustace) Blue

  • Trial #6 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - SHAMUS AWARD x TONZA ROSSA (Jordan Childs / Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    1st - SEATONIC
    (John Allen/Maher & Eustace) Blue
    2nd - BLACKADDER
    (Liam Riordan/Maher & Eustace) Black

    3rd - ANIRISHMAN (Deni Smith/Maher & Eustace) Yellow
     

  • Trial #7 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    2nd - GRABOWSKI (Will Price/Maher & Eustace) Red
    3rd - AMERICAN JEUNEY
    (John Allen/Maher & Eustace) Blue
    1st - FIGHTING FAITH
    (Liam Riordan/Maher & Eustace) Black

     

  • Trial #8 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - EXTREMA (Liam Riordan/Maher & Eustace) Black
    5th - BILLY BAYOU
    (Will Price/Maher & Eustace) Red, white cap
    2nd - FABIAN'S SPIRIT
    (Deni Smith/Maher & Eustace) Yellow
    3rd - KAPLUMPICH
    (John Allen/Maher & Eustace) Blue
    1st - RAT WITHAGOLDTOOTH
    (Dean Holland/Paul Preusker) Red, dark cap

     

  • Trial #9 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    5th - MAN OF ACTION (Jacob Opperman/Maher & Eustace) Black
    4th - REGAL BALLERINA
    (Deni Smith/Maher & Eustace) Yellow
    2nd - SANG CHOI BAO
    (Will Price/Maher & Eustace) Red
    3rd - SOMEBODY STOP ME
    (John Allen/Maher & Eustace) Blue
    1st - CHORTOMIC
    (Christine Puls/Greg Daffey) Pink

     

  • Trial #10 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    3rd - SUNDAY NIGHT TEA (Deni Smith/Maher & Eustace) Yellow
    4th - TRIGUBOFF
    (John Allen/Maher & Eustace) Blue
    2nd - ENIGMAN (
    Liam Riordan/Maher & Eustace) Black
    1st - FAST FEVER
    (Will Price/Maher & Eustace) Red

     

  • Trial #11 - 1000m (Turn volume OFF)
    2nd - KING KABUTO (Liam Riordan/Maher & Eustace) Black
    1st - DEE I CEE
    (Will Price/Maher) Red, white cap
    4th - MILL ON BROOK
    (Jordan Childs/Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    5th - CEFFYL MOR
    (John Allen/Archie Alexander) Blue
    3rd - DUE DICTATOR
    (Dean Holland/Paul Preusker) Red dark cap

     

  • Trial #12 - 1000m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - CHAIRMAN'S CHOICE (John Allen/Archie Alexander) Blue
    2nd - FANCY LIQUOR
    (Jordan Childs/Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    3rd - I AM THE DARK
    (Sheridan Clarke/Trevor Whitworth) Black, purple
    1st - EGYPTIAN GOLD
    (Dean Holland/Paul Preusker) Red

     

  • Trial #13 - 1000m (Turn volume OFF)
    1st - CONNERY (Jordan Childs/Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    2nd - NO NO NELL
    (Jarrod Lorensini/Brady Cross) White, yellow
    4th - CHAMPS ELYSEES x ZACHEERA
    (John Allen/Maher & Eustace) Blue
    3rd - STINGING REMARK
    (Will Price/Maher & Eustace) Red
    5th - TORMINO
    (Deni Smith/Maher & Eustace) Yellow

 

22 February, 2019

  • Trial #1 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    5th - TWILIGHT MAGIC (Declan Bates / Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue sleeves
    3rd - LIGHTNING LIV
    (John Allen / Maher & Eustace) Blue
    4th - HIGH EMOCEAN
    (Linda Meech / Maher & Eustace) Fluro Yellow
    2nd - CALYPSO RICH
    (Jordan Childs / T&K O'Sullivan) Green, black diamonds
    1st - WOLF WHISTLE
    (Sheridan Clarke / T&K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue, pink cap

  • Trial #2 - 800m (Turn Volume OFF)
    5th - SMOKIN' HARD (John Allen / Maher & Eustace) Blue
    4th - NOAH'S HEART
    (Linda Meech / Maher & Eustace) Fluro yellow
    2nd - JACKS ON THE ROCKS
    (Jordan Childs / Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue sleeves, black cap
    3rd - I'LL BE GONE
    (Sheridan Clarke / Stephen Lenehan) Purple
    1st - THEMELDA
    (Declan Bates / T&K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue, dark cap

  • Trial #3 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    1st - MACH THREE (John Allen / Maher & Eustace) Blue, blue cap
    4th - GREY SHADOW
    (Linda Meech / Maher & Eustace) Fluro Yellow
    3rd - POLYATOM
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Blue, maroon cap
    2nd - FANCIED
    (Jordan Childs / Paul Preusker) Red

  • Trial #4 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    1st - I AM SOMEONE (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Blue
    4th - COSTA BOMB
    (Jordan Childs / Paul Preusker) Red
    2nd - REVLIS
    (Sheridan Clarke / T&K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue, pink cap
    3rd - CHILLI PRAWN
    (Linda Meech / T&K O'Sullivan) Fluro yellow

      

  • Trial #5 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - ATOMIC RUMOUR (Jordan Childs / Paul Preusker) Red
    3rd - ALISE SIX
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Blue
    1st - SENTAMENTALIST
    (Linda Meech / T&K O'Sullivan) Green & black diamonds
    2nd - LUCKY PLUTUS
    (Sheridan Clarke / T&K O'Sullivan) Pink & blue

  • Trial #6 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    3rd - SUMMER TRIANGLE (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Blue
    1st - CELABITOFKANDY
    (Jordan Childs / Paul Preusker) Red
    2nd - MALLEE MOB
    (Sheridan Clarke / T&K O'Sullivan) Pink. blue, pink cap


     

  • Trial #7 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - SOLD THAT CAR (Jordan Childs / Paul Preusker) Red
    3rd - MUNTHAM MISSILE
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Blue
    2nd - OOGENBLIK
    (Sheridan Clarke / T&K 0'Sullivan) Pink & Blue
    1st - DUE TO PASS
    (Linda Meech / T&K O'Sullivan) Green, black diamonds


     

  • Trial #8 - 1000m (Turn volume OFF)
    1st - CARAMEL POPCORN (Jordan Childs / Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue on sleeves
    3rd - BLING DYNASTY
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Red
    4th - CHUGGINGTON
    (S Bull / James Bull) Navy Blue, yellow hoops on sleeves
    2nd - BARRY THE BAPTIST
    (Linda Meech / Paul Jones) Red & Black checks


     

  • Trial #9 - 1000m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - DANESAI (Jordan Childs / Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    3rd - MR MISCHIEF
    (Linda Meech / Paul Jones) Red & black checks
    1st - TANCHECK
    (S Bull / James Bull) Navy Blue, yellow hoops on sleeves
    2nd - SPRINGFIELD FLYER
    (Declan Bates / Barry Dowsett) White & green


     

 

8 January 2019

  • Trial #1 - 800m (Hand-timed: 48.40)
    1st - I AM SOMEONE (Jordan Childs / Paul Preusker) Purple
    2nd - KAPAULENKO
    (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Blue
    3rd - BEATUS x MAGNAFIQUE
    (Sheridan Clarke / John Rowe) Orange & Green
    4th - SOAK IT UP
    (Lucinda Doodt / Paul Preusker) Red
    5th - NORDIC SAGA
    (Emma Hamblin / Deanne Taylor) Black & White

  • Trial #2 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.96)
    1st - VELVET THUNDER (Lucinda Doodt / Paul Preusker) Red, black cap
    2nd - CRYSTAL MILL
    (Emma Hamblin / Doug Whitworth) Black & purple)
    3rd - NORD AVENIR -
    (Jordan Childs / Archie Alexander) Dark blue, light blue
    4th - NOWS HER TIME
    (Neil Farley / Archie Alexander) Red, blue cap
    5th - WONDERFUL RIRI
    (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Blue

  • Trial #3 - 800m (Hand-timed: 50.18)
    1st - ZAPPING (Jordan Childs / Archie Alexander) Purple & yellow
    2nd - x DARCY BUSSEL
    (Neil Farley / Archie Alexander) Red
    3rd - x KIM HEAVEN
    (Lucinda Doodt / Archie Alexander) Blue
    4th - AUTARKY
    (Sheridan Clarke / Terry & Karina O'Sullivan) Pink & blue

  • Trial #4 - 800m (Hand-timed: 47.40)
    1st - COSTA BOMB (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Blue
    2nd - BEACH CLUB
    (Jordan Childs / Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    3rd - CALYPSO RICH
    (Lucinda Doodt / Terry & KarinaO'Sullivan) Pink & blue
    4th - ROUGE RENYARD
    (Neil Farley / Archie Alexander)
    Red
      

  • Trial #5 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.53)
    1st - ABSOLUT ARTIE (Neil Farley / Archie Alexander) Red, blue cap
    2nd - KODAKHAN
    (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Blue
    3rd - MAGIC CONSOL
    (Jordan Childs / Paul Preusker) Red, black cap
    4th - PRIMOSTRAT
    (Sheridan Clarke / Terry & Karina O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue

  • Trial #6 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.28)
    1st - ARCTUROS (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Blue
    2nd - BOZO BOB
    (Lucinda Doodt / Paul Preusker) Purple
    3rd - MARWINA filly
    (Jordan Childs / Terry & Karina O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue
    4th - SPRINGRIDGE FLYER
    (John Rowe / Barry Dowsett) Yellow, orange

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now