Stawell Trials

6 April, 2021

  • Trial #1 - 1300m (Only 300m Vision)
    1st MOONLIGHT MAID
    (J Fry / M Freedman) Purple
    3rd SEINERS EXPRESS
    (J Allen / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue & Pink
    4th LIGHT PILLAR
    (W Price / C Maher & D Eustace) Pink
    5th DROVERS YARN
    (E Hamblin / B Dowsett) Green
    2nd - BLENHIEM
    (H Coffey / D Bowman) White & Red

     

  • Trial #2 - 1300m (HT: 1-23.10) 
    2nd LAST WEEK
    (H Coffey / C Maher & D Eustace) Yellow
    3rd TINANDALI
    (J Allen / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue & Pink
    4th THE DOMINATOR
    (L Boyd / H Dwyer) Blue, White star, Green sleeves, white band
    1st MASERATIE BAY
    (W Price / C Maher & D Eustace) Pink

  • Trial #3 - 1000m (HT: 61.60) 
    3rd TOWNERS FLYER
    (J Fry / M Freedman) Purple
    4th UNDER THE TASSLES
    (L Boyd / H Dwyer) Blue, White star, Green sleeves, white band
    1st BILL THE BOXER
    (J Allen / T & C McEvoy) White & Blue stripes
    2nd ZOUMATIC
    (H Coffey / A Bobbin) Aqua, Orange cap
    5th SUBLIME MISS
    (W Price / C Maher & D Eustace) Pink

  • Trial #4 - 1000m (61.90) 
    1st OCEAN BEYOND
    (H Coffey / D Bowman) White & Red
    2nd DRESS
    (J Allen / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue & Pink
    4th FAITHFUL DIAMOND
    (L Boyd / J Bull) White, Blue band
    5th ZELECTRA
    (W Price / A Noblet) White
    3rd TAN CHECK
    (J Fry / J Bull) Blue, Yellow bands
      

  • Trial #5 - 1000m (HT: 63.10) Details TBC
    2nd PRAGMATIC
    (H Coffey / D Bowman) White & Red
    3rd DONATIN ALPHONSE
    (J Fry / A Bobbin) Aqua
    4th IRISH VALENTINE
    (L Boyd / H Dwyer) Blue, White star, Green sleeves, white band
    1st SIR  DAVY
    (J Allen / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue & Pink

  • Trial #6 - 1000m (HT: 62.00 )
    2nd YULONG CONTACT (J Fry / M Freedman) Purple
    3rd GOLD HELMET
    (? / M Freedman) Green
    1st ANDREA MANTEGNA
    (H Coffey / A Bobbin) Aqua 
    4th TOP CRITIC
    (L Boyd / H Dwyer) Blue, White star, Green sleeves, white band
     

  • Trial #7 - 800m (HT: 49.00) 
    2nd HALLOWED BELLE (H Coffey / A Bobbin) Aqua
    1st SAFE SECRET
    (J Fry / M Freedman) Purple
    3rd CATARACTA
    (J Allen / C Maher & D Eustace) Pink
    4th HELLVA DEAL
    (L Boyd / H Dwyer) Blue, White star, Green sleeves, white band
    5th MAUNAHOST
    (H Rowe / J Rowe) Orange

      

  • Trial #8 - 800m (HT: 49.50) 
    4th HINCHINBROOK x SHAMARDA (J Fry / M Freedman) Purple
    5th GREAT APPROACH
    (W Price / A Bobbin) Green
    2nd DREAM AHEAD x GLEAM
    (L Boyd / A Bobbin) Aqua
    1st BUBBLY LASS
    (J Allen / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue & Pink
    3rd LA CAFE 
    (W Price / C Maher & D Eustace) Pink
     

  • Trial #9 - 800m (HT: 50.30) 
    2nd JUST FOLK (M Julius / J Julius) Green
    1st ZORRO'S DREAM
    (J Fry / M Freedman) Purple
    3rd A FIGHTING FURY
    (H Coffey / A Bobbin) Aqua
    4th ALL TOO ROYAL
    (W Price / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue & Pink

     

  • Trial #10 - 800m (HT: 49.90)
    3rd VIGNALE (H Coffey / M Freedman) Green
    1st KAROLINKA
    (J Allen / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue, Pink
    4th CAPITAL RAIDER
    ( W Price / C Maher & D Eustace) Pink
    5th ELSKLING
    (J Fry / M Freedman) Purple
    2nd MOSHKAR
    (L Boyd / A Bobbin) Aqua
     

  • Trial #11 - 800m (HT: 49.60)
    1st TAVOLIERE MIST (J Fry / R Samsonenko) Yellow
    2nd HIGH CLASS HARRY
    (M Julius / J Julius) Green
    4th PERPETUAL MOTION
    (H Rowe / J Rowe) Orange
    3rd PATRIOS ISLAND
    (W Price / C Maher & D Eustace) Pink

12 January, 2021

  • Trial #1 - 800m (Hand-timed: 47.25)
    4th ONE MORE DANCE (N Carter / D Whitworth) Green
    2nd LIBBYANGEL
    (S Inglese / A Bobbin) Purple
    1st ORNAMENTAL LADY
    (H Coffey / D Bowman) Pink
    5th HANGYOURHAT
    (T Bull / P Preusker) Blue
    3rd BOW FOR ME
    (D Bates / P Preusker) Red
     

  • Trial #2 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.20)
    1st KNOCK KNOCK (H McKechnie / P Preusker) Blue/ Red Vest
    2nd EXCUSES EXCUSES
    (D Bates / P Preusker) Red
    5th TERRITORIES x PREDOMINATE
    (T Direen / M Freedman) Yellow
    3rd RIVER RHINE
    (N Carter / S Lenehan) Green
    4th DIVINE PROPHET x KISS ME GOOD BYE
    (H Coffey / D Bowman) Pink

  • Trial #3 - 800m (No vision)
    DANDY CLASSIC (P Preusker)
    EAGLES AND PINS (P Preusker)
    CREMANT (D Bowman)
    FINAL ATOM (P Preusker)

  • Trial #4 - 800m (Vision of the final 300m only)
    1st WILD RHAPSODY (T Bull / P Preusker) Blue
    2nd MI ROCK ALY
    (D Bates / P Preusker) Red
    4th OCEAN ROYALE
    (T Direen / M Freedman) Yellow
    3rd ELECTRIFYING LADY
    (H Coffey / D Bowman) Pink

      

  • Trial #5 - 800m (Hand-timed: 47.20)
    5th MAGGIE PIE (N Carter / S Lenehan) Green
    4th BRAWL
    (D Bates / P Preusker) Red
    1st SCREWED DOWN
    (R Houston / P Preusker) Black
    2nd ARDEEO
    (T Bull / P Preusker) Blue
    3rd DON'T FORGET DAD
    (H Coffey / D Bowman) Pink

  • Trial #6 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.30)
    3rd SAVVY MAC (T Bull / P Preusker) Blue
    2nd RAISE THE COLOURS
    (D Bates / P Preusker) Red
    1st BRISEUR DE COUER
    (T Direen / M Freedman) Yellow
     

  • Trial #7 - 800m (Hand-timed: 48.35)
    4th PATRIKA GOLD (T Direen / M Freedman) Yellow
    2nd TILL IT'S OVER
    (T Bull / P Preusker) Blue
    3rd THERMEDA
    (H Coffey / D Smith) Pink
    1st HIGH FEROCITY
    (D Bates / P Preusker) Red

18 November, 2020

  • Trial #1 - 800m (Hand-timed: 50.80)
    2nd - IMPERIAL HILTON (P Payne / P Payne) Navy Blue
    1st - GENERATION GAP (A Mitchell / P Payne) Orange
    4th - SPRING BOUQUET (T Hope / P Payne) Yellow/Red
    3rd - JUNGLE RULER x TOP FLIGHT (C Puls / S Gebert) Black
     

     

  • Trial #2 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.00)
    3rd - ALL OF BRIGHTON (P Payne / Payne) Navy Blue
    2nd - IDIDITFORLOVE
    (A Mitchell / P Payne) Orange
    4th - NAUGHTON
    (T Hope / P Payne) Yellow/Red
    1st - COSMO TRIX
    (C Puls / S Gebert) Black

  • Trial #3 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.00)
    4th - MISS DIVINE EM (P Payne / P Payne) Navy Blue
    2nd - MODEAR
    (A Mitchell / P Payne) Orange
    3rd - LITTLE MERMAID
    (T Hope / P Payne) Yellow/Red
    1st - PICNIC MICK
    (C Puls / S Gebert) Black

  • Trial #4 - 800m (Hand-timed: 48.90)
    3rd - JAPERY (P Payne / P Payne) Navy Blue
    4th - MOUNTAIN IBIS
    (A Mitchell / P Payne) Orange
    2nd - EM EM D'AR
    (T Hope / P Payne) Yellow/Red
    1st - JAMBAZI
    (N Carter / S Lenehan) Purple

      

  • Trial #5 - 800m (Hand-timed: 48.20)
    4th - MIGHTY SCOT (P Payne / P Payne) Navy Blue
    3rd - GLASS CEILING
    (A Mitchell / P Payne) Orange
    2nd - BAYSTAN
    (T Hope / P Payne) Yellow/Red
    1st - FIGHTING SWEET
    (A Bull / A Bobbin) Aqua

  • Trial #6 - 800m (Hand-timed: 52.20)
    3rd - SEBRING x NORTHERN GLORY (P Payne / Payne) Navy Blue
    1st - SLIPINTOTHIS
    (A Mitchell / P Payne) Orange
    4th - DEFIBRILLATE
    (T Hope / P Payne) Yellow/Red
    2nd - LUCAS CRANACH x BAD ANGEL
    (C Puls / D Whitworth) Purple
     

  • Trial #7 - 800m (Very approx only: 49.70) Novice Cameraman
    3rd - VILLA VILLEKULLA (P Payne / P Payne) Navy Blue
    5th - HEY HAPPY
    (A Mitchell / P Payne) Orange
    2nd - ART HEIRESS
    (T Hope / P Payne) Yellow/Red
    1st - VIGERE
    (A Bull / A Bobbin) Aqua
    4th - STRAIGHT BACK
    (C Puls / D Whitworth) Purple

25 February, 2020

  • Trial #1 - 800m (Hand-timed: 48.63)
    3rd LET'S GET TRAMPED (P Payne / P Payne) Blue
    1st NEAREST THE PINS
    (B Egan / P Payne) White
    2nd IDIDITFORLOVE
    (L Doodt / P Payne) Green, yellow sleeves, blue cap
    4th HIT THE SHOT
    (F Kersley / M Cumani) Green, White sleeves

  • Trial #2 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.43)
    1st PATSYANNA (C Puls / D Whitworth) Purple
    3rd THE TURFFINATOR
    (L Doodt / G Murphy) Blue, yellow bands on sleeves, blue cap
    2nd PINS x ESTRELA FLICKA
    (L Meech / C Maher & D Eustace) Red

  • Trial #3 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.54)
    1st COUP DE TONNERRE (F Kersley / M Cumani) Orange, black stripes
    2nd BEYOND MARS
    (P Payne / Payne) Blue
    4th DI'S GREY
    (B Egan / P Payne) White
    3rd DOES IT
    (L Doodt / P Payne) Green, yellow sleeves, blue cap

  • Trial #4 - 800m (Hand-timed: 50.58)
    2nd PAL D'ORO (J Allen / Maher) Red
    4th CRANC
    (L Meech / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue, pink, blue cap
    1st MAGIC STRATEGEMS
    (F Kersley / M Cumani) Green, white sleeves
    3rd BEA TEMPTED
    (B Egan / P Payne) White

      

  • Trial #5 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.30)
    3rd HUSSON EAGLE (P Payne / P Payne) Blue
    4th MR PICKWICK
    (B Egan / P Payne) White
    2nd OPEN THE HATCH
    (M Pegus / M Pegus) White, black hoops
    1st SIGN SEAL DELIVER
    (F Kersley / M Cumani) White black bands sleeves, black cap
    5th OURS
    (L Doodt / P Payne) Green, yellow sleeves, blue cap

  • Trial #6 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.90)
    2nd MELARITA (L Meech / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue, Pink
    1st REBUTTAL
    (J Allen / C Maher & D Eustace) Red
    3rd STRATEGIC DEMAND
    (P Payne / Payne) Blue
    4th UPSWING
    (B Egan / P Payne) White
    5th SLOWPOKE RODRIGUEZ
    (L Doodt / P Payne) Green, yellow sleeves
      

  • Trial #7 - 800m (Hand-timed: 52.33)
    3rd PRIDE OF DUBAI x BRANDISH (J Allen / C Maher & D Eustace) Red
    5th OCEAN PARK X HANABANANAH
    (L Meech / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue, Pink
    1st CHERRY TORTONI
    (P Payne / P Payne) Blue
    2nd ECKHART
    (B Egan / P Payne) White
    4th NO JOY
    (L Doodt / P Payne) Green, Yellow sleeves
      

  • Trial #8 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.79)
    4th RUE GRANDE (L Doodt / A Alexander) Blue, Light Blue sleeves
    2nd CAFE TORTONI
    (P Payne / P Payne) Blue
    3rd BIG HAMMER
    (B Egan / P Payne) White
    5th KILLARNEY KID
    (C Puls / P Payne) Green, yellow sleeves
    1st POWER OF MANY
    (S Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink, Blue
      

  • Trial #9 - 800m (Hand-timed: 53.49)
    2nd DUKE OF PULMPTON (P Payne / P Payne) Blue
    3rd SPEEDY JAX
    (B Egan / P Payne) White
    1st LOVE HURTS
    (L Doodt / P Payne) Green, yellow sleeves
    4th CALYPSO MYTH
    (M Pegus / T & K O'Sullivan) Red, white sash
      

  • Trial #10 - 800(Hand-timed: 52.64)
    3rd SIR LOPEZ (P Payne / P Payne) Blue
    2nd MICHELIN
    (B Egan / P Payne) White
    1st SALT OF THE EARTH
    (S Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue
    4th URGENT
    (L Doodt / A Alexander) Blue, Light blue sleeves
      

  • Trial #11 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.37)
    4th SHAMUS AWARD x COSMIC STRIKE (M Pegus / T&K O'Sullivan) Red, White
    1st BEETWENTYNINE
    (C Puls / P Preusker) Black white cap
    2nd BRUNSWICK STREET
    (H McKechnie / P Preusker) Pink, Black Vest
    3rd WINSOME VOYAGE
    (J Allen / D Larsson) Light Blue, Red
      

  • Trial #12 - 1000m (Hand-timed: 62.48)
    1st MAGIC CONSOL (H McKechnie / P Preusker) Pink, Black vest, blue cap
    4th CLASSIC KINGDOM
    (L Meech / C Maher & D Eustace) Pink, Blue
    2nd SASKO
    (F Kersley / M Cumani) Brown, cream sleeves
    3rd JEALICE
    (L Doodt / A Alexander) Blue, light blue sleeves
      

  • Trial #13 - 1000m (Hand-timed: 62.64)
    5th SIR ISSAC NEWTON (L Meech / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue & Pink
    1st BLAZING RANGE
    (C Puls / P Preusker) Black
    3rd DECLARES WAR
    (F Kersley / M Cumani) Purple, black cap
    4th TWILIGHT MAGIC
    (L Doodt / A Alexander) Blue, light blue sleeves
    2nd RISING ARCHIE
    (H McKechnie / P Preusker) Pink, Black vest
      

  • Trial #14 - 1000m (Hand-timed: 62.76)
    3rd REPRESENTING (C Puls / P Preusker) Black, Light cap
    1st COLD BEERS
    (H McKechnie / P Preusker) Pink, Black vest
    4th ILLYA
    (F Kersley / P Krelle) Black, black cap
    2nd EXEMPLAR
    (L Meech / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue, Pink

7 January, 2020

  • Trial #1 - 800m Hand-timed: 48.02
    4th KORE
    (M Lloyd / A Coffey) Orange
    3rd THE PHANTOM BANTAM
    (H Coffey / A Coffey) Red, White star, Blue cap
    1st VERAJ
    (M Pegus / M Pegus) Blue & White
    2nd PRIMOSTRAT
    (S Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue

  • Trial #2 - 800m Hand-timed: 47.15
    2nd TINY REBEL (M Lloyd / A Coffey) Orange
    3rd REBEL RAIDER x HIGHLAND MARY
    (H Coffey / A Coffey) Red, White star, Blue cap
    1st WENTWOOD
    (J Allen / M Raymond) Red, Light Green Sash
    5th METAL BAR
    (J Childs / A Alexander) Blue, Light Blue
    4th NORFOLK LOVE
    (M Pegus / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue

  • Trial #3 - 800m Hand-timed: 49.26
    3rd VAIN TIGER
    (M Lloyd / A Coffey) Orange
    2nd NORTHANNA
    (H Coffey / A Coffey) Red, White star, Blue cap
    1st GOLDEN HALO
    (J Winks / D Bowman) Red, White sleeves
    4th WHO SAYS I'M READY
    ( S Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue

  • Trial #4 - 800m Hand-timed: 46.90
    3rd THE TRAINMAN
    (M Lloyd / A Coffey) Orange
    4th WU DARL
    (H Coffey / A Coffey) Red, White star, Blue cap
    1st BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER
    (J Winks / D Bowman) Red & White sleeves
    2nd ZABELARINA (
    J Childs / A Alexander) Blue, Light Blue
    5th KANZAI
    (J Allen / C Maher & D Eustace) Blue & cerise
      

  • Trial #5 - 800m Hand-timed: 49.85
    4th BART FROM TAZZY (H Coffey / A Coffey) Red, White star, Blue cap
    3rd PRIMUS x GRANDIVA
    (M Lloyd / A Coffey) Orange
    2nd PRIMAL FIRE
    (J Winks / D Bowman) Red, White sleeves
    1st SUMMER LOVE
    (J Allen / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue & Cerise

  • Trial #6 - 800m Hand-timed: 46.14
    3rd MISS LUMINARI (J Childs / A Alexander) Blue, light blue
    4th HE'S A GENIUS
    (S Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue
    1st ARACHNATTACK
    (Neil Farley / S Lenehan) Purple & Grey
    5th ACACIA ROAD
    (J Allen / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue & Cerise
    2nd MAN FROM UNCLE
    (? / D Smith) White
      

  • Trial #7 - 800m Hand-timed: 48.95
    2nd SILESIAN (J Allen / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue & Cerise
    1st FLORIDANTE
    (N Farley / S Lenehan) Purple & Grey
    4th BLOOD SWEAT TEARS
    (H Coffey / C Maher & D Eustace) Yellow
    3rd ZED x ANTONIA BELLA
    (S Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue
      

  • Trial #8 - 1000m Hand-timed: 61.35
    1st BOMB BLAST (J Eaton / D Smith) White
    4th OUR SONNY BOY
    (D Larsson / D Larsson) Teal, Pink sleeves
    3rd ALPHA LANE
    (J Allen / C Maher & D Eustace) Light Blue & Cerise
    2nd DARIJON
    (N Farley / S Gebert) Black
      

  • Trial #9 - Hand-timed: 60.24
    4th HORSEOFWALLSTREET
    (J Allen / T Kelly) Purple & Black
    1st FABIANS SPIRIT
    (H Coffey / D Daffy) Green
    3rd ETOILE BRILLANTE
    (N Farley /A Alexander) Red
    2nd PETRUCHIO
    (J Childs / A Alexander) Blue, Light Blue

     

  • Trial #10 - Hand-timed: 62.28
    3rd SMALL MAC (H Coffey / A Coffey) Red, White star, Blue cap
    1st BROTHER IN ARMS (J Allen / E Church) Purple, Black
    2nd TOORAK TOFF x FUSIACHI QUEEN (J Childs / A Alexander) Blue, Light Blue

  • 4th TIGRE ROYALE (N Farley / A Alexander) Red
     

21 December, 2019

  • Trial #1 - 800m Hand-timed: 47.80
    1st Melbourne Hero
    (J Lorensini / Rowe) Orange
    3rd Picnic Mic
    (Christine Puls / Simon Gebert) Black
    4th Fior The Bold
    (Doug Whitworth / Cartwright) Black Purple
    2nd Dark Valley x Killorime Belle
    (Neil Farley / Stephen Lenehan) Purple
    5th Who Says I'm Ready
    (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue

  • Trial #2 - 800m Hand-timed: 47.60
    3rd Simon Says (Harry Coffey / Mark Pegus) White
    1st Knock Knock
    (Holly McKecnhie / Paul Preusker) Red
    2nd Kapaulenko
    (Tatum Bull / Paul Preusker) Purple
    4th Valentina Star
    (John Allen / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue & Cerise

  • Trial #3 - 800m Hand-timed: 48.70
    1st Good Journey x We Will Rock You
    (Neil Farley / Stephen Lenehan) Purple
    3rd Danon Liberty
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Red
    2nd English Gambler
    (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Blue
    4th Fearless Tom
    (Jarrod Lorensini / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue

  • Trial #4 - 800m Hand-timed: 47.65
    1st Euston Town
    (Tatum Bull / Paul Preusker) Purple
    4th Vividredsky
    (Shayleigh Ingelse / Paul Preusker) Blue
    5th He's A Genius
    (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue
    3rd Melmac
    (Linda Meech / Mark Pegus) White
    2nd Man From Uncle
    (?? / Dane Smith) Black
      

  • Trial #5 - 800m Hand-timed: 49.85
    4th Black Stream
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Red
    1st Lowanna Magic
    (Tatum Bull / Paul Preusker) Purple
    2nd Piccatric
    (John Allen / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue & Cerise
    3rd Primostrat
    (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue

  • Trial #6 - 800m Hand-timed: 49.10
    2nd Excuses Excuses
    (Shayleigh Ingelse / Paul Preusker) Blue
    3rd Ragi Mac
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Red
    4th Miss Teser
    (H Gillies / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Green
    1st Soul Star
    (Harry Coffey / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue & Cerise
      

  • Trial #7 - 800m Hand-timed: 48.35
    3rd Sir Peter (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Red
    2nd Summer Triangle (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Pink
    1st Jazz Star (H Gillie / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Green
      

  • Trial #8 - 800m Hand-timed: 47.65
    1st Dark Alley (Shayleigh Ingelse / Paul Preusker) Blue
    2nd Wild Rhapsody
    (Tatum Bull / Paul Preusker) Purple
    4th Ready To Indulge
    (John Allen / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Green
    3rd Poor Sam
    (Harry Coffey / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue & Cerise
      

  • Trial #9 - Hand-timed: 48.50
    3rd Lucas Pride
    (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Pink
    2nd Von Saga
    (Shayleigh Ingelse / Paul Preusker) Blue
    1st Fast Fever
    (John Allen / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Green
    4th Fastnet Princess
    (Neil Farley / John Tarin) Yellow, red sleeves
     

21 August, 2019

  • Trial #1 - 800m 
    2nd SAONE (Ben Allen / Lindsey Smith) White, Red, Black Cap
    5th FLINTOFFKING
    (Dean Yendall / Lindsey Smith) Red, Pink cap
    1st CALYPSO RICH
    (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink, Blue
    4th DAY ON THE DRINK
    (Declan Bates / Daniel Bowman) White Red band
    3rd ROCKFACE LOUIE
    (Christine Puls / Simon Gebert) Aqua, Blue

  • Trial #2 - 800m 
    5th OLYMPIC OATH (Ben Allen / Lindsey Smith) Yellow Blue, Black Cap (Widest)
    3rd KANSINO
    (Harry Coffey / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Yellow, Blue Cap (middle)
    2nd CHARLEISE
    (Heidi Gill / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Light Blue, Pink
    1st FASCINO
    (Deni Smith / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Black
    4th AWESOMATIC
    (Christine Puls / Doug Whitworth) Black & Purple (inside)

  • Trial #3 - 800m 
    1st ALTANTE x GEE WHIZZ (Dean Yendall / Lindsey Smith) Blue Yellow, Pink Cap
    2nd TYSONIC
    (Ben Allen / Lindsey Smith) Blue Yellow, Black Cap
    4th BEL ROBBIE
    (Jack Hill / Daniel Bowman) Red, White stripes, Black cap, White pom pom
    5th LA CHEVALEE
    (Heidi Gill / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue, Pink
    3rd MAGAZINE
    (Will Price / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue

  • Trial #4 - 800m 
    3rd SMASHING SELECCION (Declan Bates / Daniel Bowman) White, red stripes
    2nd HE'S ALL READY
    (Jack Hill / Daniel Bowman) Red, White, Black Cap, White pom pom
    1st FEARLESS TOM
    (Tom Ryan / T & K O'Sullivan) Blue
     & Pink
    5th ALL TOO HARD x WALK IN THE PARK
    (Will Price / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue
    4th WEST WIND
    (Harry Coffey /Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Yellow, Blue cap

      

  • Trial #5 - 800m 
    1st GIGANTIC EFFORT (Jack Hill / Daniel Bowman) Red, white stripe, Black cap, white pom pom
    4th ADIE
    (Heidi Gill / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue, Pink
    3rd ZOUPREMO
    (Harry Coffey / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Yellow, Blue cap
    2nd OCEAN TWELVE
    (Deni Smith / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Black

  • Trial #6 - 800m 
    1st SURPRISE BABY (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Purple
    2nd THERMEDA
    (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink Blue
    3rd PARTY MAID
    (Harry Coffey / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Yellow, Blue Cap
    4th REBUTTAL
    (Heidi Gill / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Light Blue Pink, Dark cap
    5th NEV'S CHOICE
    (Will Price / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue, White cap

     

  • Trial #7 - 800m
    2nd CROWNED LIZZIE (Declan Bates / Daniel Bowman) White Red stripes
    4th TORPEDO MISS
    (Jack Hill / Daniel Bowman) Red White sleeves, Black cap, white pom pom
    5th VALLEY OF HEARTS
    (D Lenehan / Symon Wilde) Grey Pink
    3rd DOUREKN
    (Mel Julius / Symon Wilde) Black Pink, Black cap
    1st THERE FOR YOU
    (Jarrod Fry / Dane Smith) White

     

  • Trial #8 - 800m 
    1st SENTIMENTALIST (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink, Blue
    4th GINNY ANN
    (Melissa Julius / Symon Wilde) Dark Grey, Pink, Black cap
    2nd FOXY'S STAR
    (D Lenehan / Symon Wilde) Grey Pink
    3rd LORD OF DARKNESS
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Purple

     

  • Trial #9 - 800m 
    2nd THE MOCKING BIRD (Mel Julius / Symon Wilde) Dark Grey, Pink, Dark cap
    5th BEACHGOER
    (D Lenehan / Symon Wilde) Grey Pink
    3rd VAPID
    (Will Price / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue, White cap
    1st ROUGH BEAUTY
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Red
    4th BROADWAYANDFOURTH
    (Jarrod Fry / Mitch Freedman) Purple, White sash

     

  • Trial #10 - 800
    4th MAKE MY WINGO (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Blue Pink
    3rd ANAMAGIC
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Red
    2nd MISS COOLANGATTA
    (Bull / Paul Preusker) Purple
    1st LEGION OF MERIT
    (Jarrod Fry / Mitch Freedman) Purple, White sleeves

     

  • Trial #11 - 800m 
    2nd AUTARKY (Tom Ryan / T & K O'Sullivan) Blue Pink
    1st MOONLIGHT MAID
    (Jarrod Fry / Mitch Freedman) Purple, White Sash
    3rd NOT TO KNOW
    (Toni Direen / Mitch Freedman) Green, White Star
    4th HIDDEN LIMITS
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Red

     

  • Trial #12 - 800m 
    4th WOLF WHISTLE (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink Blue
    1st I AM SOMEONE
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Red
    3rd BRAVO TANGO
    (Jarrod Fry / Mitch Freedman) Purple, White sleeves
    2nd ARTIE DEE TWO
    (Toni Direen / Mitch Freedman) Green, White diamond

     

  • Trial #13 - 800m 
    2nd ORCHESTRATE (Jarrod Fry / Mitch Freedman) Purple, White sleeves
    4th TOP DISCOVERY
    (Luke Williams / Dane Smith) White
    1st THE MOBOT
    (Harry Coffey / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Yellow, Blue cap
    3rd CHILLI PRAWN
    (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink Blue

     

  • Trial #14 - 800m
    4th DON'T DARE ASK (Jarrod Fry / Mitch Freedman) Purple, White sleeves
    1st BASEL MAESTRO
    (Toni Direen / Mitch Freedman) Green, White diamond
    5th ?????
    (Will Price / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue, White cap
    2nd OCEAN'S THIRTEEN
    (Heidi Gill / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Light Blue, Pink
    3rd CRYSTAL EMPEROR
    (Luke Williams / Jenny Smith) Blue Yellow, White cap

     

  • Trial #16 - 1000m
    2nd AMBLEVE (Harry Coffey / Archie Alexander) Red
    3rd SOR JUANA
    (Luke Williams / Jenny Smith) Blue Yellow
    1st LEICA MAE
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Purple

     

  • Trial #17 - 1000m
    2nd STAR JAN (Declan Bates / Archie Alexander) Dark Blue, Light Blue
    3rd DISTRESS SIGNAL
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Purple
    1st EXCELSIOR STAR
    (Bull / Paul Preusker) Red

     

  • Trial #18 - 1000m
    5th NIGHT TIME SKIES (Luke Williams / Deanne Taylor) Black, White sleeves, white cap
    3rd SUBURBIA
    (Deni Smith / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Black
    2nd CAMPESE
    (Declan Bates / Archie Alexander) Dark Blue, Light Blue
    4th KIWIA
    (Harry Coffey / Archie Alexander) Red
    1st POWER OF MANY
    (Sheridan Clarke / T & K O'Sullivan) Pink Blue

     

  • Trial #19 - 1300m
    2nd GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (Declan Bates / Archie Alexander) Dark Blue Light Blue
    4th SCOTCH SUN
    (Luke Williams / Doug Whitworth) Black Purple
    3rd PERISCOPE
    (Holly McKechnie / Paul Preusker) Purple, Light Blue cap
    1st MELARITA
    (Will Price / Ciaron Maher & David Eustace) Blue, White cap

24 April, 2019

  • Trial #1 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    2nd - ROCK THE BLOCK (Christine Puls/Simon Gebert) Orange
    5th - GALLOP DI FERRO x SALON
    (Jess Constantine /Jess Constantine) Pink
    4th - GREAT ARTISTE
    (Jordan Childs/Paul Preusker) Purple
    1st - RUPTURE
    (Dean Holland/Paul Preusker) Red
    3rd - PUNT CLUB
    (Sam Payne/Pat Cannon) Blue, white sleeves

  • Trial #2 - 800m (Turn Volume OFF)
    1st - MISS HELLBENDER (Jordan Childs/Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    2nd - MR BOTTERILL
    (Lucinda Doodt/Peter Hardacre) Black, white sleeves
    3rd - FEARLESS TOM
    (Dean Holland/T&K O'Sullivan) Blue, pink

  • Trial #3 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - ATOMIC x PICNIC BELLE (Jess Constantine/Jess Constantine) Pink
    3rd - RONDELLE
    (Jordan Childs/Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    2nd - LOCAL MISTRESS
    (Lucinda Doodt/Peter Hardarce) Black, white sleeves
    1st - ATOMICITY
    (Dean Holland/T&K O'Sullivan) Blue, pink

  • Trial #4 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - NIGHT RHYTHM (Lucinda Doodt/Peter Hardacre) Black, white sleeves
    2nd - SIERRA ZULU
    (John Allen/Mick Leonard) Blue grey hoops, orange sleeves
    3rd - FIERY DAWN
    (Dean Holland/Paul Preusker) Red
    1st - KAY KAY BOY
    (Jordan Childs/Paul Preusker) Blue

      

  • Trial #5 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    3rd - GHIA (Christine Puls/Jess Constantine) Pink
    1st - RIKIBOBBY
    (Lucinda Doodt/Peter Hardacre) Black, white sleeves
    2nd - MR EPIC
    (Jacob Opperman/Stephen Lenehan) Purple
    4th - BUSH SHINDIG
    (John Allen/Maher & Eustace) Blue

  • Trial #6 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - SHAMUS AWARD x TONZA ROSSA (Jordan Childs / Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    1st - SEATONIC
    (John Allen/Maher & Eustace) Blue
    2nd - BLACKADDER
    (Liam Riordan/Maher & Eustace) Black

    3rd - ANIRISHMAN (Deni Smith/Maher & Eustace) Yellow
     

  • Trial #7 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    2nd - GRABOWSKI (Will Price/Maher & Eustace) Red
    3rd - AMERICAN JEUNEY
    (John Allen/Maher & Eustace) Blue
    1st - FIGHTING FAITH
    (Liam Riordan/Maher & Eustace) Black

     

  • Trial #8 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - EXTREMA (Liam Riordan/Maher & Eustace) Black
    5th - BILLY BAYOU
    (Will Price/Maher & Eustace) Red, white cap
    2nd - FABIAN'S SPIRIT
    (Deni Smith/Maher & Eustace) Yellow
    3rd - KAPLUMPICH
    (John Allen/Maher & Eustace) Blue
    1st - RAT WITHAGOLDTOOTH
    (Dean Holland/Paul Preusker) Red, dark cap

     

  • Trial #9 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    5th - MAN OF ACTION (Jacob Opperman/Maher & Eustace) Black
    4th - REGAL BALLERINA
    (Deni Smith/Maher & Eustace) Yellow
    2nd - SANG CHOI BAO
    (Will Price/Maher & Eustace) Red
    3rd - SOMEBODY STOP ME
    (John Allen/Maher & Eustace) Blue
    1st - CHORTOMIC
    (Christine Puls/Greg Daffey) Pink

     

  • Trial #10 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    3rd - SUNDAY NIGHT TEA (Deni Smith/Maher & Eustace) Yellow
    4th - TRIGUBOFF
    (John Allen/Maher & Eustace) Blue
    2nd - ENIGMAN (
    Liam Riordan/Maher & Eustace) Black
    1st - FAST FEVER
    (Will Price/Maher & Eustace) Red

     

  • Trial #11 - 1000m (Turn volume OFF)
    2nd - KING KABUTO (Liam Riordan/Maher & Eustace) Black
    1st - DEE I CEE
    (Will Price/Maher) Red, white cap
    4th - MILL ON BROOK
    (Jordan Childs/Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    5th - CEFFYL MOR
    (John Allen/Archie Alexander) Blue
    3rd - DUE DICTATOR
    (Dean Holland/Paul Preusker) Red dark cap

     

  • Trial #12 - 1000m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - CHAIRMAN'S CHOICE (John Allen/Archie Alexander) Blue
    2nd - FANCY LIQUOR
    (Jordan Childs/Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    3rd - I AM THE DARK
    (Sheridan Clarke/Trevor Whitworth) Black, purple
    1st - EGYPTIAN GOLD
    (Dean Holland/Paul Preusker) Red

     

  • Trial #13 - 1000m (Turn volume OFF)
    1st - CONNERY (Jordan Childs/Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    2nd - NO NO NELL
    (Jarrod Lorensini/Brady Cross) White, yellow
    4th - CHAMPS ELYSEES x ZACHEERA
    (John Allen/Maher & Eustace) Blue
    3rd - STINGING REMARK
    (Will Price/Maher & Eustace) Red
    5th - TORMINO
    (Deni Smith/Maher & Eustace) Yellow

 

22 February, 2019

  • Trial #1 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    5th - TWILIGHT MAGIC (Declan Bates / Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue sleeves
    3rd - LIGHTNING LIV
    (John Allen / Maher & Eustace) Blue
    4th - HIGH EMOCEAN
    (Linda Meech / Maher & Eustace) Fluro Yellow
    2nd - CALYPSO RICH
    (Jordan Childs / T&K O'Sullivan) Green, black diamonds
    1st - WOLF WHISTLE
    (Sheridan Clarke / T&K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue, pink cap

  • Trial #2 - 800m (Turn Volume OFF)
    5th - SMOKIN' HARD (John Allen / Maher & Eustace) Blue
    4th - NOAH'S HEART
    (Linda Meech / Maher & Eustace) Fluro yellow
    2nd - JACKS ON THE ROCKS
    (Jordan Childs / Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue sleeves, black cap
    3rd - I'LL BE GONE
    (Sheridan Clarke / Stephen Lenehan) Purple
    1st - THEMELDA
    (Declan Bates / T&K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue, dark cap

  • Trial #3 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    1st - MACH THREE (John Allen / Maher & Eustace) Blue, blue cap
    4th - GREY SHADOW
    (Linda Meech / Maher & Eustace) Fluro Yellow
    3rd - POLYATOM
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Blue, maroon cap
    2nd - FANCIED
    (Jordan Childs / Paul Preusker) Red

  • Trial #4 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    1st - I AM SOMEONE (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Blue
    4th - COSTA BOMB
    (Jordan Childs / Paul Preusker) Red
    2nd - REVLIS
    (Sheridan Clarke / T&K O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue, pink cap
    3rd - CHILLI PRAWN
    (Linda Meech / T&K O'Sullivan) Fluro yellow

      

  • Trial #5 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - ATOMIC RUMOUR (Jordan Childs / Paul Preusker) Red
    3rd - ALISE SIX
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Blue
    1st - SENTAMENTALIST
    (Linda Meech / T&K O'Sullivan) Green & black diamonds
    2nd - LUCKY PLUTUS
    (Sheridan Clarke / T&K O'Sullivan) Pink & blue

  • Trial #6 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    3rd - SUMMER TRIANGLE (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Blue
    1st - CELABITOFKANDY
    (Jordan Childs / Paul Preusker) Red
    2nd - MALLEE MOB
    (Sheridan Clarke / T&K O'Sullivan) Pink. blue, pink cap


     

  • Trial #7 - 800m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - SOLD THAT CAR (Jordan Childs / Paul Preusker) Red
    3rd - MUNTHAM MISSILE
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Blue
    2nd - OOGENBLIK
    (Sheridan Clarke / T&K 0'Sullivan) Pink & Blue
    1st - DUE TO PASS
    (Linda Meech / T&K O'Sullivan) Green, black diamonds


     

  • Trial #8 - 1000m (Turn volume OFF)
    1st - CARAMEL POPCORN (Jordan Childs / Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue on sleeves
    3rd - BLING DYNASTY
    (Declan Bates / Paul Preusker) Red
    4th - CHUGGINGTON
    (S Bull / James Bull) Navy Blue, yellow hoops on sleeves
    2nd - BARRY THE BAPTIST
    (Linda Meech / Paul Jones) Red & Black checks


     

  • Trial #9 - 1000m (Turn volume OFF)
    4th - DANESAI (Jordan Childs / Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    3rd - MR MISCHIEF
    (Linda Meech / Paul Jones) Red & black checks
    1st - TANCHECK
    (S Bull / James Bull) Navy Blue, yellow hoops on sleeves
    2nd - SPRINGFIELD FLYER
    (Declan Bates / Barry Dowsett) White & green

8 January 2019

  • Trial #1 - 800m (Hand-timed: 48.40)
    1st - I AM SOMEONE (Jordan Childs / Paul Preusker) Purple
    2nd - KAPAULENKO
    (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Blue
    3rd - BEATUS x MAGNAFIQUE
    (Sheridan Clarke / John Rowe) Orange & Green
    4th - SOAK IT UP
    (Lucinda Doodt / Paul Preusker) Red
    5th - NORDIC SAGA
    (Emma Hamblin / Deanne Taylor) Black & White

  • Trial #2 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.96)
    1st - VELVET THUNDER (Lucinda Doodt / Paul Preusker) Red, black cap
    2nd - CRYSTAL MILL
    (Emma Hamblin / Doug Whitworth) Black & purple)
    3rd - NORD AVENIR -
    (Jordan Childs / Archie Alexander) Dark blue, light blue
    4th - NOWS HER TIME
    (Neil Farley / Archie Alexander) Red, blue cap
    5th - WONDERFUL RIRI
    (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Blue

  • Trial #3 - 800m (Hand-timed: 50.18)
    1st - ZAPPING (Jordan Childs / Archie Alexander) Purple & yellow
    2nd - x DARCY BUSSEL
    (Neil Farley / Archie Alexander) Red
    3rd - x KIM HEAVEN
    (Lucinda Doodt / Archie Alexander) Blue
    4th - AUTARKY
    (Sheridan Clarke / Terry & Karina O'Sullivan) Pink & blue

  • Trial #4 - 800m (Hand-timed: 47.40)
    1st - COSTA BOMB (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Blue
    2nd - BEACH CLUB
    (Jordan Childs / Archie Alexander) Blue, light blue
    3rd - CALYPSO RICH
    (Lucinda Doodt / Terry & KarinaO'Sullivan) Pink & blue
    4th - ROUGE RENYARD
    (Neil Farley / Archie Alexander)
    Red
      

  • Trial #5 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.53)
    1st - ABSOLUT ARTIE (Neil Farley / Archie Alexander) Red, blue cap
    2nd - KODAKHAN
    (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Blue
    3rd - MAGIC CONSOL
    (Jordan Childs / Paul Preusker) Red, black cap
    4th - PRIMOSTRAT
    (Sheridan Clarke / Terry & Karina O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue

  • Trial #6 - 800m (Hand-timed: 49.28)
    1st - ARCTUROS (Christine Puls / Paul Preusker) Blue
    2nd - BOZO BOB
    (Lucinda Doodt / Paul Preusker) Purple
    3rd - MARWINA filly
    (Jordan Childs / Terry & Karina O'Sullivan) Pink & Blue
    4th - SPRINGRIDGE FLYER
    (John Rowe / Barry Dowsett) Yellow, orange

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now